Open in Tree Search
Concept IDs
SNOMEDCT
785671009
conceptId
785671009
fullName
Finding of substance level (finding)
preferred
Finding of substance level (finding)
Finding of substance level
preferredName
Finding of substance level (finding)
semanticTag
finding
synonym
Finding of substance level
description
Finding of substance level (finding)
Finding of substance level
active
true
activeDate
Jul 31, 2019
effectiveDate
Jul 31, 2019
moduleId
900000000000207008
definitionStatusId
900000000000073002
Child Concepts
(131116005) Increased vitamin K (450551000124100) Clostridium difficile toxin not detected (finding) (166704001) Serum phosphate level normal (166384002) Ascheim-Zondek test negative (365810002) Sugar chromatography pattern - finding (124059008) Increased beta amino isobutyric acid (442783003) Radioactive iodine uptake above reference range (124088009) Increased adenylic acid (274776000) Finding of alcohol in blood (365799007) Protein level - finding (365730009) Aminophylline level - finding (166974006) Anticonvulsant level therapeutic (64088006) Hyperviscosity (314527009) Chlamydia antigen ELISA positive (863927004) Liver function test increased (44730006) Uremia (365758001) Electrolyte levels - finding (365603005) Finding of blood hematinic levels (finding) (171186007) Guthrie test normal (102634007) Base deficit (365706007) Presence of microbial antigen - finding (166744008) Blood magnesium normal (73511000119101) Abnormal iron profile (finding) (129907001) Base excess (131134009) Increased pantothenic acid (127360003) Abnormal quantity of physiologic substance (250265009) Ascorbate-cyanide screening test negative (365604004) Finding of vitamin B12 level (finding) (442772007) High indoleacetic acid level in urine (15268006) Abnormal presence of galactose (124082005) Decreased urobilinogen level (442766007) High alcohol level in blood (365822004) Urate level - finding (406010001) Hepatitis B surface antigen negative (finding) (131110004) Decreased vitamin A (718686007) Deoxyribonucleic acid of Shigella species or Enteroinvasive Escherichia coli detected (finding) (166602006) Liver function tests normal (131109009) Increased vitamin A (131115009) Increased vitamin E (1156046009) Finding of theophylline level (274891006) Finding of abnormal level of heavy metals in blood (365786009) Bilirubin level - finding (365728007) Drug and poison levels - finding (274781009) Finding of steroid agent in blood (131041001) Decreased vanillylmandelic acid level (365725005) Serum amino acid levels - finding (1148936005) Hyperphosphatemia due to chronic kidney disease (disorder) (131112007) Decreased carotene (171187003) Guthrie test abnormal (396701002) Finding of serum tumor marker level (finding) (314526000) Chlamydia antigen ELISA negative (165997004) Hepatitis A test positive (365811003) Glucose level - finding (123984002) Increased ketone bodies (274777009) Finding of cocaine in blood (166318006) Blood chemistry abnormal (365775007) Catecholamine level - finding (441871008) Finding related to measurement of toxic substance (finding) (166702002) Raised serum calcium level (432519008) Increased cancer antigen 125 (finding) (166748006) Blood copper normal (445009001) Azotemia (disorder) (396722008) Serum tumor marker levels unknown (finding) (131117001) Decreased vitamin K (123990003) Increased xanthine (12761000132100) Finding of blood ketone level (finding) (737589003) Deoxyribonucleic acid of Bordetella pertussis not detected (finding) (166462003) Free androgenic index abnormal (166603001) Liver function tests abnormal (444764006) Cancer antigen 27-29 above reference range (finding) (123995008) Increased carbohydrate (312396008) Acetaminophen level normal (166688007) Normal serum potassium level (275776005) Porphyrins in urine - finding (365774006) Hormone level - finding (165996008) Hepatitis A test negative (7501002) Increased lactic acid level (124086008) Decreased urobilin (167682001) Feces sugar chromat. normal (124057005) Decreased amino acid (365608001) Folic acid level - finding (24390000) Increased urobilinogen level (124030008) Decreased protein-bound iodine (250264008) Ascorbate-cyanide screening test positive (365735004) Digoxin level - finding (131111000) Increased carotene (365752000) Blood toxic substance levels - finding (166385001) Ascheim-Zondek test positive (1144789007) Blood gas finding (716071007) Legionella antigen not detected (finding) (365741006) Phenobarbitone level - finding (131040000) Increased vanillylmandelic acid level (365718003) CSF: chemical content - general - finding (442578009) Fecal reducing substances within reference range (finding) (441970008) Opioid in blood specimen positive (365738002) Lithium level - finding (441890000) Screening for drug of abuse in blood specimen positive (finding) (166701009) Normal serum calcium level (1208419007) Finding of presence of substance (124080002) Increased biliverdin (130071000119104) Multiple marker screen positive for trisomy 18 (finding) (168276008) Serology positive (365767001) Enzyme level - finding (736698001) Human leukocyte antigen B27 test negative (finding) (165106000) Metabolic function not normal (455241000124105) Chlamydia trachomatis inconclusive (365791005) Lipid level - finding (131131001) Decreased biotin (1148926002) Hypophosphatemia due to chronic kidney disease (disorder) (460311000124100) Deoxyribonucleic acid of Human herpes simplex virus 2 detected (439953004) Elevated cholesterol/high density lipoprotein ratio (finding) (365824003) Amniotic fluid chemistry - finding (131113002) Increased vitamin D (365785008) Intermediary products of metabolism level - finding (166461005) Free androgenic index normal (735538002) Lactic acidosis with diabetes mellitus (124068005) Decreased porphyrin (460321000124108) Deoxyribonucleic acid of Human herpes simplex virus type 2 not detected (365727002) Phenylalanine level - finding (716056008) Cryptosporidium antigen not detected (finding) (312395007) Salicylate level normal (124085007) Increased urobilin (167678003) Fecal reducing substances abnormal (finding) (274780005) Finding of psychotropic drug in blood (365733006) Carbamazepine level - finding (310288005) Extractable nuclear antigen negative (365750008) Therapeutic drug level - finding (124067000) Increased porphyrin (716320004) Enterovirus ribonucleic acid not detected (finding) (123991004) Decreased xanthine (456231000124106) Homocysteine level elevated (712680005) Human leukocyte antigen B27 test positive (finding) (365652009) Plasma viscosity - finding (455231000124100) Neisseria gonorrhoeae inconclusive (127352004) Decreased choline (131124000) Increased vitamin B (274778004) Finding of hallucinogen in blood (166741000) Serum zinc level normal (365864004) Finding of Hepatitis A status (860749004) Blood substance level low (finding) (47872005) Hypoviscosity (716319005) Legionella pneumophila serogroup 1 antigen not detected (finding) (365756002) Creatinine level - finding (123996009) Decreased carbohydrate (131050004) Decreased 17-ketosteroids level (275777001) Porphobilinogen in urine - finding (130081000119101) Multiple marker screening test positive for Down syndrome (finding) (454431000124102) Chlamydia trachomatis nucleic acid detected (finding) (165622003) Serum iron normal (787723002) Human papillomavirus deoxyribonucleic acid test positive (finding) (365830003) Ascitic fluid chemistry - finding (166689004) Raised serum potassium level (165806002) Hepatitis B surface antigen positive (442144009) Heavy metal in tissue specimen above reference range (124056001) Increased amino acid (123993001) Increased homogentisic acid (713008009) Human immunodeficiency virus p24 antigen positive (finding) (131049004) Increased 17-ketosteroids level (165629007) TIBC - Total iron binding capacity normal (312394006) Salicylate level abnormal (460341000124101) Deoxyribonucleic acid of Human herpes simplex virus 1 not detected (finding) (785672002) Finding of urine substance level (16227531000119109) Cancer antigen 19-9 above reference range (finding) (123987009) Decreased orotic acid (718474000) Giardia antigen not detected (finding) (190045361000119101) Normocalcemic primary hyperparathyroidism (disorder) (131135005) Decreased pantothenic acid (2181000119100) Elevated serum chromium (finding) (365651002) Blood viscosity level - finding (165630002) TIBC - Total iron binding capacity low (124089001) Decreased adenylic acid (365819001) Presence of reducing substances - finding (365722008) Bicarbonate level - finding (274866006) Abnormal level of blood mineral (365743009) Phenytoin level - finding (407151008) Increased lead level (finding) (165105001) Metabolic function normal (286571000119101) Multiple marker screen positive for increased nuchal translucency (finding) (131130000) Increased biotin (365754004) Presence of poison - finding (448374002) Inhibition of nucleic acid amplification test for Chlamydia trachomatis (finding) (365755003) Urea level - finding (127356001) Decreased vitamin E (365761000) Sodium level - finding (166315009) Blood chemistry normal (787724008) Human papillomavirus deoxyribonucleic acid test negative (166745009) Blood magnesium abnormal (460331000124106) Deoxyribonucleic acid of Human herpes simplex virus 1 detected (454421000124100) Neisseria gonorrhoeae nucleic acid detected (finding) (310289002) Extractable nuclear antigen positive (131114008) Decreased vitamin D (251399004) Lactose tolerance (312393000) Acetaminophen level abnormal (166705000) Serum phosphate level abnormal (51028009) Abnormal presence of pentose (127351006) Increased choline (123986000) Increased orotic acid (131125004) Decreased vitamin B (365749008) Blood drug levels - finding
Parent Concepts