Open in Tree Search
Concept IDs
RXNORM
1014455
conceptId
1014455
description
dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 MG
display_1014455
dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 MG
constitutes
(1193292) ACETAMINOPHEN 250 mg / CHLORPHENIRAMINE MALEATE 2 mg / DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE 10 mg / PHENYLEPHRINE HYDROCHLORIDE 5 mg ORAL CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED [Cough and Cold XL3 Xtra] (1536477) ACETAMINOPHEN 250 mg / DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE 10 mg / PHENYLEPHRINE HYDROCHLORIDE 5 mg / CHLORPHENIRAMINE MALEATE 2 mg ORAL TABLET, EFFERVESCENT [Pain Reliever Fever Reducer] (1112865) ACETAMINOPHEN 325 mg / DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE 10 mg / DOXYLAMINE SUCCINATE 5 mg ORAL CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED [Night Time Gelcap] (1297288) ACETAMINOPHEN 325 mg / DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE 10 mg / DOXYLAMINE SUCCINATE 6.25 mg / PHENYLEPHRINE HYDROCHLORIDE 5 mg ORAL CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED [NIGHTTIME SEVERE COLD AND FLU] (1546881) ACETAMINOPHEN 325 mg / DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE 10 mg / DOXYLAMINE SUCCINATE 6.25 mg / PHENYLEPHRINE HYDROCHLORIDE 5 mg ORAL TABLET, FILM COATED [nighttime cold and flu] (1426334) ACETAMINOPHEN 325 mg / DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE 10 mg / DOXYLAMINE SUCCINATE 6.25 mg ORAL CAPSULE [Nighttime Cold Flu Relief] (1110988) ACETAMINOPHEN 325 mg / DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE 10 mg / GUAIFENESIN 200 mg / PHENYLEPHRINE HYDROCHLORIDE 5 mg ORAL TABLET, COATED [Mucus Relief Cold Flu and Sore Throat] (1086997) ACETAMINOPHEN 325 mg / DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE 10 mg / PHENYLEPHRINE HYDROCHLORIDE 5 mg ORAL CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED [Rexall Daytime Cold Flu] (2549034) ACETAMINOPHEN 325 mg / DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE 10 mg / TRIPROLIDINE HYDROCHLORIDE 1.25 mg ORAL TABLET, COATED [Mucinex Nightshift Cold and Flu Maximum Strength] (1656815) ACETAMINOPHEN 325 mg / GUAIFENESIN 200 mg / DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE 10 mg / PHENYLEPHRINE HYDROCHLORIDE 5 mg ORAL CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED [COLD and FLU] (2168771) APAP 325/CTM 2/DM 10/PPA 12.5MG CAP (1536498) ASPIRIN 325 mg / PHENYLEPHRINE BITARTRATE 7.8 mg / DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE 10 mg ORAL TABLET, EFFERVESCENT [Alka-Seltzer Plus Severe Cold PowerFast Fizz Day Non Drowsy] (2168797) Acetaminophen 325 MG / Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide 10 MG / guaiFENesin 100 MG / Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 10 MG Oral Tablet (1536934) Acetaminophen/Chlorpheniramine Maleate/Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide/Phenylpropanolamine Bitartrate 325 MG-2 MG-10 MG-20 MG Oral Tablet, Effervescent (1144910) Acetaminophen/Chlorpheniramine Maleate/Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide/Phenylpropanolamine Hydrochloride 325 MG-1 MG-10 MG-12.5 MG Oral Tablet (2168772) Acetaminophen/Chlorpheniramine Maleate/Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide/Phenylpropanolamine Hydrochloride Oral Tablet (1299662) Acetaminophen/Chlorpheniramine Maleate/Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide/Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride 325 MG-2 MG-10 MG-30 MG Oral Capsule, Liquid Filled (1430133) Acetaminophen/Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide/Guaifenesin/Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride 250 MG-10 MG-10 MG-30 MG Oral Capsule (1090476) Acetaminophen/Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide/Guaifenesin/Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride 250 MG-10 MG-10 MG-30 MG Oral Capsule [DAY TIME] (1236419) Acetaminophen/Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide/Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride 250 MG-10 MG-30 MG Oral Capsule, Liquid Filled [DAYTIME MULTI-SYMPTOM COLD/FLU] (1536503) Alka-Seltzer Plus Night Cold Effervescent Tablet (Lemon) (1237035) Alka-Seltzer Plus Night-Time Cold Liqui-Gel Capsule (2120912) BENZOCAINE 10/DEXTROMETHORPHAN 10MG LOZ (2120914) Benzocaine/Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide 10 MG-10 MG Oromucosal Lozenge/Troche [SPEC-T SORE THROAT/COUGH] (2174531) Benzocaine/Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide 15 MG-10 MG Oromucosal Lozenge/Troche (1593105) CTM 4MG/DM 10MG/PHENYLEPHRINE 10MG TAB (1372652) CVS Severe Congestion & Cough Maximum Strength Tablet (1094538) CVS Sinus PE Pressure, Pain and Cough Caplet (1536862) Chlorpheniramine Maleate/Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide/Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 2 MG-10 MG-5 MG Oral Tablet, Effervescent [ALKA-SELTZER PLUS COLD & COUGH] (2173668) Chlorpheniramine Maleate/Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide/Phenylpropanolamine Hydrochloride 1 MG-10 MG-12.5 MG Oral Tablet [UNI TRIS] (1114896) DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE 10 mg / GUAIFENESIN 200 mg / PSEUDOEPHEDRINE HYDROCHLORIDE 30 mg ORAL TABLET [DESGEN DM Tabs] (2598125) DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE 10 mg / GUAIFENESIN 200 mg ORAL TABLET, EFFERVESCENT [Alka Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Cough Chest Congestion PowerFast Fizz] (1300539) DM 10/GUAIFENESIN 100MG TAB (1042688) DM/pe/acetaminophen/chlorphenr 10 mg-5 mg-325 mg-2 mg ORAL CAPSULE (1424377) DM/pseudoephed/acetaminoph/cpm 10 mg-30 mg-250 mg-2 mg ORAL CAPSULE (2565491) DOXYLAMINE SUCCINATE 6.25 mg / DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE 10 mg / ASPIRIN 325 mg / PHENYLEPHRINE BITARTRATE 7.8 mg ORAL TABLET, EFFERVESCENT [Alka-Seltzer Plus Severe Cold PowerFast Fizz Night] (2173726) Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide/Guaifenesin 10 MG-200 MG Oral Tablet [TUSS-DM] (1298339) Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide/Guaifenesin/Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride 10 MG-100 MG-30 MG Oral Tablet [DIMACOL] (1090468) Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide/Guaifenesin/Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride 10 MG-200 MG-30 MG Oral Capsule, Liquid Filled [TUSSIN COLD & CONGESTION] (2377385) GUAIFENESIN 200 mg / DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE 10 mg / ACETAMINOPHEN 325 mg ORAL CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED [Coricidin HBP Maximum Strength Cold, Cough and Flu] (1432488) PHENYLEPHRINE HYDROCHLORIDE 5 mg / ACETAMINOPHEN 250 mg / GUAIFENESIN 200 mg / DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE 10 mg ORAL CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED [Alka-Seltzer Plus Severe Cough Mucus and Congestion Liquid Gels] (1236395) Rest Easy Nighttime Cold Capsule (1861939) Sucrets DM Cough, 10 mg oral lozenge (1098435) Sudafed PE Cold & Cough Tablet (1242747) acetaminophen 162.5 MG / chlorpheniramine maleate 2 MG / dextromethorphan HBr 10 MG / phenylephrine HCl 5 MG Oral Capsule (1245169) acetaminophen 163 MG / chlorpheniramine maleate 2 MG / dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 MG / phenylephrine hydrochloride 5 MG Oral Tablet (1536924) acetaminophen 250 MG / dextromethorphan HBr 10 MG / phenylephrine HCl 5 MG Effervescent Oral Tablet (1099946) acetaminophen 250 MG / dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 MG / guaifenesin 100 MG / pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 30 MG Oral Tablet (2557336) acetaminophen 325 MG / chlorpheniramine maleate 2 MG / dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 MG / phenylephrine hydrochloride 5 MG Effervescent Oral Tablet (1086991) acetaminophen 325 MG / chlorpheniramine maleate 2 MG / dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 MG / phenylephrine hydrochloride 5 MG Oral Tablet (1867684) acetaminophen 325 MG / dextromethorphan HBr 10 MG Oral Capsule (1145622) acetaminophen 325 MG / dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 MG / guaifenesin 100 MG / phenylephrine hydrochloride 5 MG Oral Capsule (2168784) acetaminophen 325 MG / dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 MG / phenylpropanolamine hydrochloride 12.5 MG Oral Tablet (1294468) acetaminophen 325 MG / dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 MG / pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 30 MG Oral Capsule (1536999) acetaminophen/dextromethorphan/doxylamine/PE 250 mg-10 mg-6.25 mg-5 mg oral tablet, effervescent (1927026) aspirin 250 MG / chlorpheniramine maleate 2 MG / dextromethorphan HBr 10 MG / phenylephrine HCl 5 MG Effervescent Oral Tablet (2120915) benzocaine 2 MG / dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 MG Oral Lozenge (2120917) benzocaine 2 MG / dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 MG Oral Lozenge [Cough-X Cough Relief] (1537029) chlorpheniramine mal/phenylephrine/d-methorphan Hb/aspirin 2 mg-7.8 mg-10 mg-325 mg ORAL TABLET, EFFERVESCENT (1145599) chlorpheniramine maleate 1 MG / dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 MG / phenylpropanolamine hydrochloride 12.5 MG Oral Capsule (1014456) chlorpheniramine maleate 2 MG / dextromethorphan HBr 10 MG / pseudoephedrine HCl 30 MG Chewable Tablet (1861935) dextromethorphan 10 mg oral lozenge (1430160) dextromethorphan HBr 10 MG / guaiFENesin 100 MG /pseudoephedrine HCl 30 MG Oral Capsule (1424375) dextromethorphan HBr/pseudoephedrine HCl/acetaminophen 10 mg-30 mg-325 mg ORAL TABLET (1536912) dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 MG / doxylamine succinate 6.25 MG / phenylephrine hydrochloride 5 MG Effervescent Oral Tablet (1111663) dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 MG / guaifenesin 200 MG Oral Capsule (1147795) dextromethorphan/pseudoephedrine/acetaminophen/chlorpheniram 10 mg-30 mg-325 mg-2 mg ORAL TABLET (2049841) dextromethorphn/acetaminoph/cp 10 mg-325 mg-2 mg ORAL TABLET (2549037) triprolidine HCl/phenylephrine/dextromethorphn/acetaminophen 1.25 mg-5 mg-10 mg-325 mg ORAL TABLET
system_cui
rxnorm_1014455
has ingredient
prescribable
true
termTypeInSource
SCDC
has precise ingredient
Child Concepts
Parent Concepts